Tuesday, July 28, 2009

Lost my key again

Just a short post
I lost my key again, that's it.
what key?
key for my study engine to start.
I found my key to study 1 month ago I think.
I don't really remember.
I lost it again!!
the trial is coming, can sum1 plz help me to find the key to start my engine or just buy me a key.
OMG!! I'm gonna to die.

And want to tell you smth tat nt related to my key....which is.....
I always forgot wat I said or wat I did.
So plz dun get angry because of I forgot smth.
You can try to remind me actually.
I dun rmb doesn't mean I dun care.
plz dun misunderstand.


My mind keep on changing , this few days still thinking wanna join the aerobik or not.
Actually I had decided wanna join but since last Thursday I knew that we have to jump.(OMG, I hate to jump) as you knew the 2 "little" things in front of me is kinda ....erm....big , I think.So I feel like dun wanna join .
Haiz...and FINALLY I had decided to join it.
Feel so sorry to teacher coz I din go for the practise for the pass 2 days.
I think I missed a lot of steps already. But nvm coz I wil go for practise tmr.
( by skipping my chemistry tuition class) wow T.T
Tmr enter new chapter and teacher wil teach us the calculation.
Hope teacher will repeat it in the next lesson.
Long time din skip my tuition already, and this time will be the last time,I am SURE.
(the other reason is I dun want to break sum1 promise again)

Saturday, July 25, 2009

Dun feel like want to sleep

Suddenly dun feel like wanna sleep, so I decide not to sleep for 36 hours.Hmm...nvr try this b4, hope I wont get mad.
just a short post....

Saturday, July 11, 2009

magic box

hm....where to get tat magic box

Dissociative identity disorder

Dissociative identity disorder (DID) is a psychiatric diagnosis that describes a condition in which a single person displays multiple distinct identities or personalities (known as alter egos or alters), each with its own pattern of perceiving and interacting with the environment. The diagnosis requires that at least two personalities routinely take control of the individual's behavior with an associated memory loss that goes beyond normal forgetfulness; in addition, symptoms cannot be due to drug use or medical condition.

Signs and symptoms
Individuals diagnosed with DID demonstrate a variety of symptoms with wide fluctuations across time; functioning can vary from severe impairment in daily functioning to normal or high abilities. Symptoms can include:
multiple mannerisms, attitudes and beliefs that are not similar to each other
headaches and other body pains
distortion or loss of subjective time
flashbacks of abuse/trauma
unexplainable phobias
sudden anger without a justified cause
lack of intimacy and personal connections
frequent panic/anxiety attacks
auditory hallucinations of the personalities inside their mind
Patients may experience an extremely broad array of other symptoms that resemble epilepsy, schizophrenia, anxiety disorders, mood disorders, post traumatic stress disorder, personality disorders, and eating disorders.

well, the reason I post this is beacause.... ( I'm nt gonna tell)
and just want to tell you about I'll get angry , mad or etc..... more easily than the past.
So plz dun try to tease me.
I dun wan somebody to get hurt.


Today mr.lau gave us a seminar in class, he asked us to wrote how many A's we wanna get in SPM.
Besides that he also asked us to write about our ambition,dream house,dream car and how much salary we wan in the future.( he even asked us try to imagine about the future)
Except how many A's I wanna score in SPM, the others I leave it blank.
Why it is blank?
I was wondering.
In the past 2 years, I knw wat I want in the future, I've dream.I knw wat I want to be.
But I'm LOST now.why?
A question without an answer........